06

Apr

Scheldeprijs

  • KPMG
  • KBC
  • Proximus
  • Nieuwsblad
  • Lidl
  • Lotto
  • Kwaremont
  • Mewa
  • Specialized
  • Sport Vlaanderen
  • Toerisme Vlaanderen
  • Sportful
  • BMW
  • Schoten

Results 2022

  • Netherlands
    1. Lorena Wiebes
  • Italy
    2. Chiara Consonni
  • Italy
    3. Rachele Barbieri
  • Australia
    4. Georgia Baker
  • Italy
    5. Barbara Guarischi
  • Australia
    6. Chloe Hosking
  • Belgium
    7. Julie De Wilde
  • Italy
    8. Letizia Borghesi
  • Italy
    9. Anna Trevisi

Record holder

  • Netherlands
    Lorena Wiebes
Bekijk de geschiedenis
  • Don't miss a second of our classics

    Our races dotted in your calendar? That's arranged in 2 clicks! Download now our calendar directly in your personal agenda. This way you won't miss a single Flanders Classics race.

Ploegen - équipes - teams 2022

Team DSM (WTW)
Trek-Segafredo (WTW)
EF Education - Tibco - SVB (WTW)
Liv Racing Xstra (WTW)
Movistar Team Women (WTW)
Team BikeExchange - Jayco (WTW)
UAE Team ADQ (WTW)
Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch (CTW)
Arkéa Pro Cycling Team (CTW)
Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport (CTW)
Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team (CTW)
GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling (CTW)
IBCT (CTW)
Le Col Wahoo (CTW)
Lotto Soudal Ladies (CTW)
Massi Tactic Women's Team (CTW)
MULTUM Accountants Ladies Cycling Team (CTW)
AG Insurance NXTG (CTW)
Parkhotel Valkenburg (CTW)
Plantur-Pura (CTW)
Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini CT (CTW)
St Michel - Auber 93 (CTW)
Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime (CTW)
Team Coop-Hitec Products (CTW)
Valcar - Travel & Service (CTW)

Team DSM (WTW)

  • NL
    1. Lorena WIEBES
  • FR
    2. Léa CURINIER
  • US
    3. Megan JASTRAB
  • NL
    4. Charlotte KOOL
  • NL
    5. Esmée PEPERKAMP
  • NL
    6. Elise UIJEN
View full list

Trek-Segafredo (WTW)

  • DK
    12. Amalie DIDERIKSEN
  • AU
    13. Lauretta HANSON
  • AU
    14. Chloe HOSKING
  • IT
    15. Letizia PATERNOSTER
  • NL
    16. Shirin VAN ANROOIJ
View full list

EF Education - Tibco - SVB (WTW)

  • IT
    21. Letizia BORGHESI
  • GB
    22. Abi SMITH
  • DE
    23. Tanja ERATH
  • US
    24. Clara HONSINGER
  • US
    25. Emma LANGLEY
View full list

Liv Racing Xstra (WTW)

  • IT
    31. Rachele BARBIERI
  • NL
    32. Eva BUURMAN
  • PL
    33. Marta JASKULSKA
  • US
    34. Ayesha MCGOWAN
  • NL
    35. Amber VAN DER HULST
  • NL
    36. Quinty TON
View full list

Movistar Team Women (WTW)

  • ES
    41. Alicia GONZALEZ BLANCO
  • RS
    42. Jelena ERIĆ
  • IT
    43. Barbara GUARISCHI
  • ES
    44. Sheyla GUTIERREZ RUIZ
  • ES
    45. Lourdes OYARBIDE JIMENEZ
  • ES
    46. Gloria RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ
View full list

Team BikeExchange - Jayco (WTW)

  • AU
    51. Jessica ALLEN
  • AU
    52. Georgia BAKER
  • IT
    54. Arianna FIDANZA
  • AU
    56. Alexandra MANLY
View full list

UAE Team ADQ (WTW)

  • RU
    61. Alena IVANCHENKO
  • NL
    62. Maaike BOOGAARD
  • IT
    64. Anna TREVISI
  • GB
    65. Sophie WRIGHT
  • CH
    66. Linda ZANETTI
View full list

Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch (CTW)

  • CH
    71. Michelle ANDRES
  • NZ
    72. Georgia DANFORD
  • CH
    73. Fabienne BURI
  • DE
    75. Friederike STERN
  • HU
    76. Zsófia SZABÓ
View full list

Arkéa Pro Cycling Team (CTW)

  • UA
    81. Yuliia BIRIUKOVA
  • FR
    82. Amandine FOUQUENET
  • FR
    83. Maryanne HINAULT
  • FR
    84. Lucie JOUNIER
  • FR
    85. Typhaine LAURANCE
  • FR
    86. Marie Morgane LE DEUNFF
View full list

Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport (CTW)

  • NL
    91. Minke BAKKER
  • NL
    92. Danique BRAAM
  • BE
    93. Caren COMMISSARIS
  • NL
    94. Noa JANSEN
  • NL
    95. Claudia JONGERIUS
  • BE
    96. Naomi DE ROECK
View full list

Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team (CTW)

  • FR
    102. Laura ASENCIO
  • MX
    104. Lizbeth Yarely SALAZAR VAZQUEZ
  • AT
    105. Kathrin SCHWEINBERGER
  • IT
    106. Lara VIECELI
View full list

GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling (CTW)

  • NL
    111. Sanne BOUWMEESTER
  • CZ
    112. Melissa VAN NECK
  • NL
    113. Anneke DIJKSTRA
  • NL
    114. Daniek HENGEVELD
  • NL
    115. Melanie KLEMENT
  • SE
    116. Clara LUNDMARK
View full list

IBCT (CTW)

  • GB
    121. Elizabeth BENNETT
  • DE
    122. Svenja BETZ
  • FI
    123. Antonia GRÖNDAHL
  • IE
    124. Megan ARMITAGE
  • BE
    125. Fien VAN EYNDE
  • AU
    126. Haylee FULLER
View full list

Le Col Wahoo (CTW)

  • PT
    131. Maria MARTINS
  • GB
    132. Eluned KING
  • GB
    133. Flora PERKINS
  • GB
    134. April TACEY
  • NL
    135. Maria Apolonia VAN 'T GELOOF
  • NL
    136. Maike VAN DER DUIN
View full list

Lotto Soudal Ladies (CTW)

  • BE
    141. Esmée GIELKENS
  • BE
    142. Elise VANDER SANDE
  • BE
    143. Katrijn DE CLERCQ
  • BE
    144. Mieke DOCX
  • BE
    145. Ines VAN DE PAAR
  • NL
    146. Kylie WATERREUS
View full list

Massi Tactic Women's Team (CTW)

  • ES
    151. Mireia BENITO PELLICER
  • SE
    152. Nathalie EKLUND
  • SI
    153. Špela KERN
  • DE
    154. Corinna LECHNER
  • ES
    155. Martina MORENO MONTEYS
  • ES
    156. Mireia TRIAS JORDAN
View full list

MULTUM Accountants Ladies Cycling Team (CTW)

  • BE
    161. Marthe GOOSSENS
  • BE
    162. Jessy DRUYTS
  • NL
    163. Juliet EICKHOF
  • BE
    164. Sara MAES
  • BE
    165. Julie STOCKMAN
  • NL
    166. Bente VAN TEESELING
View full list

AG Insurance NXTG (CTW)

  • NL
    171. Mylene DE ZOETE
  • BE
    172. Amber AERNOUTS
  • BE
    173. Senne KNAVEN
  • NL
    174. Maud RIJNBEEK
  • NL
    175. Yuli VAN DER MOLEN
  • NL
    176. Eline VAN ROOIJEN
View full list

Parkhotel Valkenburg (CTW)

  • NL
    181. Leonie BOS
  • NL
    182. Femke MARKUS
  • NL
    183. Lieke NOOIJEN
  • NL
    184. Rosalie VAN DER WOLF
  • NL
    185. Sofie VAN ROOIJEN
  • BE
    186. Marith VANHOVE
View full list

Plantur-Pura (CTW)

  • GB
    191. Millie COUZENS
  • BE
    192. Marion NORBERT RIBEROLLE
  • BE
    193. Kim DE BAAT
  • BE
    194. Julie DE WILDE
  • NL
    195. Inge VAN DER HEIJDEN
  • BE
    196. Sanne CANT
View full list

Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini CT (CTW)

  • BE
    201. Alicia FRANCK
  • DK
    202. Trine HOLMSGAARD
  • NL
    203. Ilse GRIT
  • NL
    204. Susanne MEISTROK
  • BE
    205. Jinse PEETERS
  • NL
    206. Nienke WASMUS
View full list

St Michel - Auber 93 (CTW)

  • FR
    211. Alison AVOINE
  • CA
    212. Simone BOILARD
  • FR
    213. Perrine CLAUZEL
  • FR
    214. Barbara FONSECA
  • FR
    215. Elodie LE BAIL
  • FR
    216. Margot POMPANON
View full list

Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime (CTW)

  • FR
    221. Noemie ABGRALL
  • ZA
    222. Frances JANSE VAN RENSBURG
  • BY
    223. Anastasiya KOLESAVA
  • FR
    224. Kristina NENADOVIC
  • FR
    226. Maeva SQUIBAN
View full list

Team Coop-Hitec Products (CTW)

  • SE
    231. Caroline ANDERSSON
  • NO
    232. Ingvild GÅSKJENN
  • NO
    233. Pernille Larsen FELDMANN
  • NO
    234. Ane IVERSEN
  • DE
    235. Christa RIFFEL
  • GB
    236. Josie NELSON
View full list

Valcar - Travel & Service (CTW)

  • FR
    241. Margaux VIGIE
  • IT
    242. Chiara CONSONNI
  • IT
    243. Eleonora Camilla GASPARRINI
  • PL
    244. Karolina KUMIEGA
  • IT
    245. Silvia PERSICO
  • IT
    246. Ilaria SANGUINETI
View full list
  • GROWN UP AFTER 114 YEARS

    Finally! As the last of six spring classics of Flanders Classics, the Scheldeprijs got its very first women’s edition this season.

Ride the classics yourself!

In 2022, Flanders Classics and Peloton join forces to make your favorite sportives a complete and unique experience. The new Peloton calendar consists of 35 marvelous cycling adventures, amongst them our six spring classics by Flanders Classics. Tame the Flemish hills, conquer the most famous cobbled sections and accept the challenge!