06

Apr

Scheldeprijs

  • KBC
  • Proximus
  • Nieuwsblad
  • Lidl
  • Lotto
  • Kwaremont
  • Mewa
  • Sport Vlaanderen
  • Toerisme Vlaanderen
  • Sportful
  • Provincie Zeeland
  • BMW
  • Zeeland.com
  • Stad Terneuzen
  • Schoten

Results 2022

  • Norway
    1. Alexander Kristoff
  • Netherlands
    2. Danny van Poppel
  • Australia
    3. Sam Welsford
  • Netherlands
    4. Casper van Uden
  • Belgium
    5. Edward Theuns
  • Belgium
    6. Kenneth Vanbilsen
  • United Kingdom
    7. Daniel McLay
  • Belgium
    8. Jasper Philipsen
  • Belgium
    9. Tim Merlier

Record Holder

  • Germany
    Marcel Kittel
View history
  • Don't miss a second of our classics

    Our races dotted in your calendar? That's arranged in 2 clicks! Download now our calendar directly into your personal agenda. This way you won't miss a single Flanders Classics race.

ploegen - équipes - teams 2022

Alpecin - Fenix (PRT)
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team (WT)
Lotto Soudal (WT)
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux (WT)
BORA - hansgrohe (WT)
Cofidis (WT)
Israel - Premier Tech (WT)
Team BikeExchange - Jayco (WT)
Team DSM (WT)
Trek - Segafredo (WT)
UAE Team Emirates (WT)
B&B Hotels - KTM (PRT)
Bardiani CSF Faizane' (PRT)
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB (PRT)
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise (PRT)
Team Arkea - Samsic (PRT)
Team Novo Nordisk (PRT)
Totalenergies (PRT)
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team (PRT)
BEAT cycling (CTM)
EvoPro Racing (CTM)
Minerva Cycling Team (CTM)

Alpecin - Fenix (PRT)

  • BE
    1. Jasper PHILIPSEN
  • BE
    2. Tim MERLIER
  • DE
    3. Maurice BALLERSTEDT
  • BE
    4. Senne LEYSEN
  • BE
    5. Edward PLANCKAERT
  • BE
    6. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
  • BE
    7. Lionel TAMINIAUX
View full list

Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team (WT)

  • NL
    11. Fabio JAKOBSEN
  • CZ
    12. Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
  • BE
    13. Iljo KEISSE
  • DK
    14. Michael MØRKØV
  • BE
    15. Stijn STEELS
  • DE
    16. Jannik STEIMLE
  • GB
    17. Ethan VERNON
View full list

Lotto Soudal (WT)

  • BE
    21. Arnaud DE LIE
  • BE
    22. Cedric BEULLENS
  • BE
    23. Brent VAN MOER
  • DE
    24. Roger KLUGE
  • DE
    25. Michael SCHWARZMANN
  • DE
    26. Rüdiger SELIG
  • BE
    27. Florian VERMEERSCH
View full list

Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux (WT)

  • NO
    31. Alexander KRISTOFF
  • BE
    32. Aime DE GENDT
  • BE
    33. Tom DEVRIENDT
  • HU
    34. Barnabás PEÁK
  • BE
    35. Baptiste PLANCKAERT
  • BE
    36. Gerben THIJSSEN
  • NL
    37. Boy VAN POPPEL
View full list

BORA - hansgrohe (WT)

  • IE
    41. Sam BENNETT
  • EE
    42. Martin LAAS
  • AT
    43. Marco HALLER
  • BE
    44. Jordi MEEUS
  • IE
    45. Ryan MULLEN
  • DE
    46. Nils POLITT
  • NL
    47. Danny VAN POPPEL
View full list

Cofidis (WT)

  • BE
    51. Piet ALLEGAERT
  • CH
    53. Tom BOHLI
  • FR
    54. Alexandre DELETTRE
  • PL
    55. Szymon SAJNOK
  • BE
    57. Kenneth VANBILSEN
View full list

Israel - Premier Tech (WT)

View full list

Team BikeExchange - Jayco (WT)

  • NL
    71. Dylan GROENEWEGEN
  • CH
    72. Alexandre BALMER
  • AU
    73. Alexander EDMONDSON
  • NZ
    74. Samuel BEWLEY
  • SI
    75. Luka MEZGEC
  • AU
    76. Kelland O’BRIEN
  • NZ
    77. Campbell STEWART
View full list

Team DSM (WT)

  • NL
    81. Cees BOL
  • DK
    82. Tobias ANDRESEN
  • DE
    83. Nico DENZ
  • DE
    84. Niklas MÄRKL
  • IT
    85. Alberto DAINESE
  • NL
    86. Casper VAN UDEN
  • AU
    87. Sam WELSFORD
View full list

Trek - Segafredo (WT)

  • ES
    91. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
  • BE
    92. Otto VERGAERDE
  • NL
    93. Daan HOOLE
  • LV
    94. Emils LIEPINS
  • IT
    95. Matteo MOSCHETTI
  • BE
    96. Edward THEUNS
View full list

UAE Team Emirates (WT)

  • DE
    101. Pascal ACKERMANN
  • DE
    102. Felix GROß
  • CO
    105. Juan Sebastian MOLANO BENAVIDES
  • NO
    106. Vegard Stake LAENGEN
  • IT
    107. Oliviero TROIA
View full list

B&B Hotels - KTM (PRT)

  • DE
    111. Miguel HEIDEMANN
  • IT
    112. Luca MOZZATO
  • CA
    113. Raphael PARISELLA
  • FR
    114. Adrien LAGREE
  • FR
    115. Cyril LEMOINE
  • FR
    116. Julien MORICE
View full list

Bardiani CSF Faizane' (PRT)

  • IT
    121. Sacha MODOLO
  • ES
    122. Iker BONILLO MARTIN
  • IT
    123. Luca COLNAGHI
  • IT
    124. Filippo FIORELLI
  • IT
    125. Davide GABBURO
  • IT
    126. Enrico ZANONCELLO
  • IT
    127. Samuele ZOCCARATO
View full list

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB (PRT)

  • BE
    131. Timothy DUPONT
  • PL
    132. Stanislaw ANIOLKOWSKI
  • BE
    133. Dorian DE MAEGHT
  • EE
    134. Karl Patrick LAUK
  • LU
    135. Tom WIRTGEN
  • BE
    136. Dimitri PEYSKENS
  • BE
    137. Ludovic ROBEET
View full list

Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise (PRT)

  • BE
    141. Sasha WEEMAES
  • BE
    142. Ruben APERS
  • BE
    143. Jens REYNDERS
  • BE
    144. Aaron VERWILST
  • BE
    145. Aaron VAN POUCKE
  • BE
    146. Arne MARIT
  • BE
    147. Kenneth VAN ROOY
View full list

Team Arkea - Samsic (PRT)

  • FR
    151. Nacer BOUHANNI
  • BE
    152. Christophe NOPPE
  • BE
    153. Benjamin DECLERCQ
  • FR
    154. Donavan GRONDIN
  • FR
    155. Kevin LEDANOIS
  • GB
    156. Daniel MCLAY
  • EE
    157. Markus PAJUR
View full list

Team Novo Nordisk (PRT)

  • NZ
    161. Hamish BEADLE
  • BE
    162. Robbe CEURENS
  • IE
    163. Stephen CLANCY
  • AU
    164. Declan IRVINE
  • CZ
    165. Matyáš KOPECKÝ
  • IT
    166. Andrea PERON
  • IT
    167. Umberto POLI
View full list

Totalenergies (PRT)

  • IT
    171. Niccolò BONIFAZIO
  • PL
    172. Maciej BODNAR
  • FR
    173. Sandy DUJARDIN
  • FR
    174. Geoffrey SOUPE
View full list

Uno - X Pro Cycling Team (PRT)

  • NO
    181. Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
  • NO
    182. Kristoffer HALVORSEN
  • NO
    184. Stian EDVARDSEN-FREDHEIM
  • NO
    185. Lars SAUGSTAD
  • NO
    186. Søren WÆRENSKJOLD
  • NO
    187. Syver WÆRSTED
View full list

BEAT cycling (CTM)

  • NL
    191. Matthijs BÜCHLI
  • BE
    192. Jente BOONS
  • BE
    193. Jordy BOUTS
  • NL
    194. Stijn DAEMEN
  • NL
    195. Bram DISSEL
  • NL
    196. Vincent HOPPEZAK
  • NL
    197. Jochem KERCKHAERT
View full list

EvoPro Racing (CTM)

  • BE
    201. Michaël VAN STAEYEN
  • IE
    202. Daire FEELEY
  • US
    203. Eamon FRANCK
  • FR
    204. Dylan GUINET
  • IE
    205. Mitchell MC LAUGHLIN
  • IE
    206. Conn MC DUNPHY
  • BE
    207. Maarten VERHEYEN
View full list

Minerva Cycling Team (CTM)

  • BE
    211. Gilles BORRA
  • BE
    212. Gil D´HEYGERE
  • BE
    213. Thomas JOSEPH
  • BE
    214. Matthew VAN SCHOOR
  • BE
    215. Enrico DHAEYE
  • BE
    216. Jorre DEBAELE
  • BE
    217. Yentl VANDEVELDE
View full list
  • The turbulent history of the more than one hundred Scheldeprijs's since 1907.

    Encounter the rich history from the first Scheldeprijs in 1907 to the present, both during the good, the bad and the prosperous years. 72 riders shared the victories over the past 108 editions.

Ride the classics yourself!

In 2022, Flanders Classics and Peloton join forces to make your favorite sportives a complete and unique experience. The new Peloton calendar consists of 35 marvelous cycling adventures, amongst them our six spring classics by Flanders Classics. Tame the Flemish hills, conquer the most famous cobbled sections and accept the challenge!