10

Apr

Scheldeprijs

Only
15
days
  • KBC
  • Proximus
  • Nieuwsblad
  • Lidl
  • Lotto
  • Sport Vlaanderen
  • Toerisme Vlaanderen
  • Provincie Zeeland (NL)
  • Stad Terneuzen
  • Schoten
  • The exclusive Flanders Classics clothing line

    The exclusive Flanders Classics clothing line

    Bioracer designed the official Flanders Classics cycling outfit. Order your outfit here and feel like a pro in one of our seven designs.

News

  • The turbulent history of the more than one hundred Scheldeprijs's since 1907.

    Encounter the rich history from the first Scheldeprijs in 1907 to the present, both during the good, the bad and the prosperous years. 71 riders shared the victories over the past 106 editions. Marcel Kittel (Ger) is record holder with 5 victories, followed by Mark Cavendish (Gbr) and Petrus Oellibrandt (Bel) with 3 victories each. From each edition you can consult in pdf-format a short report, the roadmap, the complete result and a biography of the winner, enriched with an illustration of the specific edition and a photo of the winner.

Participating Teams 2019

Deceuninck - Quick-Step (WT)
Lotto Soudal (WT)
BORA - Hansgrohe (WT)
EF Education First (WT)
Team Dimension Data (WT)
Team Katusha Alpecin (WT)
Team Sky (WT)
Team Sunweb (WT)
Trek - Segafredo (WT)
UAE Team Emirates (WT)
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (PCT)
Corendon - Circus (PCT)
Direct Energie (PCT)
Israel Cycling Academy (PCT)
Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
Roompot - Charles (PCT)
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise (PCT)
Team Arkea - Samsic (PCT)
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels (PCT)
Wallonie Bruxelles (PCT)
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team (PCT)

Deceuninck - Quick-Step (WT)

  • NL
    1. Fabio Jakobsen
  • BE
    2. Tim Declercq
  • BE
    3. Iljo Keisse
  • BE
    4. Yves Lampaert
  • IT
    5. Davide Martinelli
  • DK
    6. Michael Morkov
  • FR
    7. Florian Senechal
View full list

Lotto Soudal (WT)

  • GB
    11. Adam Blythe
  • DK
    12. Rasmus Byriel Iversen
  • BE
    13. Stan Dewulf
  • BE
    14. Frederik Frison
  • BE
    15. Lawrence Naesen
  • NL
    16. Brian van Goethem
  • BE
    17. Enzo Wouters
View full list

BORA - Hansgrohe (WT)

  • DE
    21. Pascal Ackermann
  • PL
    22. Maciej Bodnar
  • LU
    23. Jean-Pierre Drucker
  • SK
    24. Juraj Sagan
  • DE
    25. Andreas Schillinger
  • DE
    26. Michael Schwarzmann
  • DE
    27. Rüdiger Selig
View full list

EF Education First (WT)

  • NL
    31. Moreno Hofland
  • NL
    32. Sebastian Langeveld
  • GB
    33. Daniel McLay
  • US
    34. Logan Owen
  • US
    35. Taylor Phinney
  • NZ
    36. Thomas Scully
  • NL
    37. Julius van den Berg
View full list

Team Dimension Data (WT)

  • DK
    41. Lars Bak Ytting
  • AT
    42. Bernhard Eisel
  • ZA
    43. Ryan Gibbons
  • ZA
    44. Jay Robert Thomson
  • NO
    45. Rasmus Fossum Tiller
  • ZA
    46. Jaco Venter
  • BE
    47. Julien Vermote
View full list

Team Katusha Alpecin (WT)

  • DE
    51. Marcel Kittel
  • BE
    52. Jenthe Biermans
  • BE
    53. Jens Debusschere
  • AT
    54. Marco Haller
  • CH
    55. Reto Hollenstein
  • RU
    56. Viacheslav Kuznetsov
  • GB
    57. Harry Tanfield
View full list

Team Sky (WT)

  • GB
    61. Christopher Lawless
  • IT
    62. Leonardo Basso
  • GB
    63. Owain Doull
  • IT
    64. Filippo Ganna
  • NO
    65. Kristoffer Halvorsen
  • DE
    66. Christian Knees
  • GB
    67. Luke Rowe
View full list

Team Sunweb (WT)

  • DE
    71. Nikias Arndt
  • NL
    72. Cees Bol
  • NL
    73. Roy Curvers
  • DE
    74. Max Kanter
  • DK
    75. Asbjorn Kragh Andersen
  • DK
    76. Casper Pedersen
  • DE
    77. Maximilian Richard Walscheid
View full list

Trek - Segafredo (WT)

  • BE
    81. Edward Theuns
  • JP
    82. Fumiyuki Beppu
  • NZ
    83. Alex Frame
  • IT
    84. Matteo Moschetti
  • IE
    85. Ryan Mullen
  • DK
    86. Mads Pedersen
View full list

UAE Team Emirates (WT)

  • BE
    91. Jasper Philipsen
  • IT
    92. Simone Consonni
  • IT
    93. Roberto Ferrari
  • CO
    94. Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides
  • PT
    95. Ivo Oliveira
  • PT
    96. Rui Oliveira
  • IT
    97. Oliviero Troia
View full list

Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (PCT)

  • FR
    101. Nacer Bouhanni
  • IT
    102. Filippo Fortin
  • FR
    103. Hugo Hofstetter
  • FR
    104. Damien Touze
  • BE
    105. Bert Van Lerberghe
  • BE
    106. Kenneth Vanbilsen
  • BE
    107. Zico Waeytens
View full list

Corendon - Circus (PCT)

  • BE
    111. Roy Jans
  • BE
    112. Dries De Bondt
  • DK
    113. Lasse Norman Hansen
  • BE
    114. Joeri Stallaert
  • NL
    115. Maarten van Trijp
  • BE
    116. Gianni Vermeersch
View full list

Direct Energie (PCT)

  • IT
    121. Niccolo Bonifazio
  • FR
    122. Mathieu Burgaudeau
  • FR
    123. Romain Cardis
  • NL
    124. Pim Ligthart
  • FR
    125. Adrien Petit
  • FR
    126. Alexandre Pichot
  • FR
    127. Simon Sellier
View full list

Israel Cycling Academy (PCT)

  • BE
    131. Tom Van Asbroeck
  • AU
    132. Zakkari Dempster
  • NO
    133. Sondre Enger
  • IT
    134. Riccardo Minali
  • CA
    135. Benjamin Perry
  • NZ
    136. Hamish Schreurs
  • NL
    137. Dennis van Winden
View full list

Riwal Readynez Cycling Team

  • DK
    141. Nicolai Brøchner Nielsen
  • DK
    142. Rasmus Bøgh Wallin
  • DK
    143. Andreas Lorentz Kron
  • DK
    144. Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen
  • DK
    145. Andreas Stokbro Nielsen
  • DK
    146. Torkil Veyhe
  • DK
    147. Troels Ronning Vinther
View full list

Roompot - Charles (PCT)

  • BE
    151. Michael Van Staeyen
  • NL
    152. Jesper Asselman
  • BE
    153. Mathias De Witte
  • BE
    154. Senne Leysen
  • BE
    155. Stijn Steels
  • NL
    156. Boy van Poppel
  • NL
    157. Jan-Willem van Schip
View full list

Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise (PCT)

  • BE
    161. Amaury Capiot
  • BE
    162. Robbe Ghys
  • BE
    163. Milan Menten
  • BE
    164. Christophe Noppe
  • BE
    165. Kenneth Van Rooy
  • BE
    166. Sasha Weemaes
  • BE
    167. Thimo Willems
View full list

Team Arkea - Samsic (PCT)

  • DE
    171. Andre Greipel
  • FR
    172. Brice Feillu
  • FR
    173. Thibault Guernalec
  • FR
    174. Alan Riou
  • FR
    175. Clement Russo
  • DE
    176. Robert Wagner
  • NL
    177. Bram Welten
View full list

Vital Concept - B&B Hotels (PCT)

  • BE
    181. Kris Boeckmans
  • FR
    182. Corentin Ermenault
  • FR
    183. Jeremy Lecroq
  • FR
    184. Lorenzo Manzin
  • FR
    185. Julien Morice
  • FR
    186. Jimmy Turgis
  • BE
    187. Jonas Vangenechten
View full list

Wallonie Bruxelles (PCT)

  • BE
    191. Kenny Dehaes
  • LV
    192. Emils Liepins
  • EE
    193. Aksel Nommela
  • BE
    194. Baptiste Planckaert
  • BE
    195. Franklin Six
  • CH
    196. Lukas Spengler
  • BE
    197. Lionel Taminiaux
View full list

Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team (PCT)

  • BE
    201. Timothy Dupont
  • BE
    202. Alfdan De Decker
  • BE
    203. Aimé De Gendt
  • NL
    204. Wesley Kreder
  • IT
    205. Andrea Pasqualon
  • BE
    206. Boris Vallee
  • BE
    207. Pieter Vanspeybrouck
View full list

Results 2018

  • Netherlands
    1. Fabio Jakobsen
  • Germany
    2. Pascal Ackermann
  • United Kingdom
    3. Christopher Lawless
  • Belgium
    4. Jens Debusschere
  • France
    5. Jérémy Lecroq
  • Germany
    6. Max Walscheid
  • Belgium
    7. Timothy Dupont
  • Belgium
    8. Jonas Rickaert
  • Netherlands
    9. Bram Welten

Record Holders

  • Germany
    Marcel Kittel
  • United Kingdom
    Mark Cavendish
  • Belgium
    Peet Oelibrandt
View the history

Ride the classics yourself!

In 2018 Flanders Classics and Peloton join forces to make your favorite sportives a complete and unique experience. The new Peloton calendar consists of 35 marvelous cycling adventures, amongst them our six spring classics by Flanders Classics. Tame the Flemish hills, conquer the most famous cobbled sections and accept the challenge!