Race

Drag right to see the full track

Participating Teams 2020

Deceuninck - Quick-Step (WT)
Lotto Soudal (WT)
Bahrain-McLaren (WT)
BORA - hansgrohe (WT)
Cofidis (WT)
EF Pro Cycling (WT)
Israel Start-Up Nation (WT)
NTT Pro Cycling (WT)
Team Sunweb (WT)
Trek - Segafredo (WT)
UAE Team Emirates (WT)
Alpecin - Fenix (PRT)
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept (PRT)
Bingoal - WB (PRT)
Circus - Wanty Gobert (PRT)
Gazprom - RusVelo (PRT)
Riwal Readynez Cycling Team (PRT)
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise (PRT)
Team Arkea - Samsic (PRT)
BEAT Cycling Club (CTM)
Tarteletto - Isorex (CTM)

Deceuninck - Quick-Step (WT)

  • NL
    1. Fabio Jakobsen
  • BE
    2. Tim Declercq
  • BE
    3. Iljo Keisse
  • CO
    4. Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui
  • IT
    5. Davide Martinelli
  • DK
    6. Michael Morkov
  • FR
    7. Florian Senechal
View full list

Lotto Soudal (WT)

  • GB
    11. Adam Blythe
  • BE
    12. Stan Dewulf
  • BE
    13. Frederik Frison
  • BE
    14. Nikolas Maes
  • BE
    15. Lawrence Naesen
  • NL
    16. Brian van Goethem
  • BE
    17. Enzo Wouters
View full list

Bahrain-McLaren (WT)

  • 21.
  • 22.
  • 23.
  • 24.
  • 25.
  • 26.
  • 27.
  • 0.
View full list

BORA - hansgrohe (WT)

  • DE
    21. Pascal Ackermann
  • PL
    22. Maciej Bodnar
  • DE
    23. Marcus Burghardt
  • SK
    24. Juraj Sagan
  • DE
    25. Andreas Schillinger
  • DE
    26. Michael Schwarzmann
  • DE
    27. Rüdiger Selig
View full list

Cofidis (WT)

  • FR
    101. Hugo Hofstetter
  • IT
    102. Filippo Fortin
  • FR
    103. Cyril Lemoine
  • DE
    104. Marco Mathis
  • BE
    105. Bert Van Lerberghe
  • BE
    106. Kenneth Vanbilsen
  • BE
    107. Zico Waeytens
View full list

EF Pro Cycling (WT)

  • BE
    31. Sep Vanmarcke
  • DK
    32. Matti Breschel
  • IT
    33. Sacha Modolo
  • GB
    34. Daniel McLay
  • US
    35. Logan Owen
  • US
    36. Taylor Phinney
  • NL
    37. Julius van den Berg
View full list

Israel Start-Up Nation (WT)

  • 61.
  • 62.
  • 63.
  • 64.
  • 65.
  • 66.
  • 67.
  • 0.
View full list

NTT Pro Cycling (WT)

  • 71.
  • 72.
  • 73.
  • 74.
  • 75.
  • 76.
  • 77.
  • 0.
View full list

Team Sunweb (WT)

  • DE
    71. Maximilian Richard Walscheid
  • DE
    72. Nikias Arndt
  • NL
    73. Cees Bol
  • NL
    74. Roy Curvers
  • DE
    75. Lennard Kämna
  • DK
    76. Asbjorn Kragh Andersen
  • DK
    77. Casper Pedersen
View full list

Trek - Segafredo (WT)

  • BE
    81. Edward Theuns
  • US
    82. Kiel Reijnen
  • NZ
    83. Alex Frame
  • IT
    84. Matteo Moschetti
  • IE
    85. Ryan Mullen
  • DK
    86. Mads Pedersen
  • NL
    87. Koen De Kort
View full list

UAE Team Emirates (WT)

  • BE
    91. Jasper Philipsen
  • IT
    92. Simone Consonni
  • IT
    93. Roberto Ferrari
  • CH
    94. Tom Bohli
  • PT
    95. Ivo Oliveira
  • PT
    96. Rui Oliveira
View full list

Alpecin - Fenix (PRT)

  • 121.
  • 122.
  • 123.
  • 124.
  • 125.
  • 126.
  • 127.
  • Germany
    0.
View full list

B&B Hotels - Vital Concept (PRT)

  • FR
    181. Lorenzo Manzin
  • BE
    182. Kris Boeckmans
  • FR
    183. Corentin Ermenault
  • FR
    184. Jeremy Lecroq
  • FR
    185. Julien Morice
  • FR
    186. Adrien Garel
  • BE
    187. Jonas Vangenechten
View full list

Bingoal - WB (PRT)

  • BE
    191. Kenny Dehaes
  • LV
    192. Emils Liepins
  • BE
    193. Kenny Molly
  • BE
    194. Baptiste Planckaert
  • LU
    195. Tom Wirtgen
  • BE
    196. Franklin Six
  • BE
    197. Lionel Taminiaux
View full list

Circus - Wanty Gobert (PRT)

  • 151.
  • 152.
  • 153.
  • 154.
  • 155.
  • 156.
  • 157.
  • 0.
View full list

Gazprom - RusVelo (PRT)

  • 161.
  • 162.
  • 163.
  • 164.
  • 165.
  • 166.
  • 167.
  • 0.
View full list

Riwal Readynez Cycling Team (PRT)

  • DK
    141. Rasmus Bøgh Wallin
  • DK
    142. Nicolai Brøchner Nielsen
  • SE
    143. Kim Magnusson
  • DK
    144. Tobias Mørch Kongstad
  • DK
    145. Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen
  • DK
    146. Emil Nygaard Vinjebo
  • DK
    147. Torkil Veyhe
View full list

Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise (PRT)

  • BE
    161. Amaury Capiot
  • BE
    162. Robbe Ghys
  • BE
    163. Milan Menten
  • BE
    164. Christophe Noppe
  • BE
    165. Kenneth Van Rooy
  • BE
    166. Sasha Weemaes
  • BE
    167. Thimo Willems
View full list

Team Arkea - Samsic (PRT)

  • 191.
  • 192.
  • 193.
  • 194.
  • 195.
  • 196.
  • 197.
  • 0.
View full list

BEAT Cycling Club (CTM)

View full list

Tarteletto - Isorex (CTM)

  • 201.
  • 202.
  • 203.
  • 204.
  • 205.
  • 206.
  • 207.
  • 0.
View full list

Roadmap

You can follow the full itinerary of the 108th Scheldeprijs Elite Men street by street with the handy guide in PDF format and you will know exactly where the cyclists will pass by, including handy arrows and icons to indicate the route of the cyclists. In addition, an indication is given at which time the cyclists will pass by at a certain point, based on three possible speeds.

(c) Photonews

Download the roadmap

Timetable

With this timetable in PDF format, you will know perfectly in which cities and towns the Scheldeprijs Elite Men will be passing through on Wednesday, April 8, and the most important benchmarks are also set out in the itinerary additionally, such as cobblestone roads and supply lanes.

It is estimated at which time the cyclists will pass through your city or town, based on three possible speeds. Moreover, it is also indicated after how many kilometres the cyclists will pass by your chosen point and how many kilometres they will still have to travel from that point onwards until the finish in Schoten.

(c) Photonews

Download the timetable

Track detail

On our interactive profile you can scroll between start and finish. By clicking on the buttons below or on the icons in the map, you will get detailled information on the track. You get more information on supply lines, cobbled sections or other points of interest along the route. From the start in Terneuzen you will get an idea of the time the riders will pass at a certain point during their trip through Sealand along Goes-Kapelle-Wemeldinge-Yerseke-Rilland, through North Brabant, the border crossing from the Netherlands to Belgium in Putte and the final of the race in and around Schoten. 

(c) Photonews

Take a look at the track details

Overview map

At this overview map you can take a look at the track details and you get a full summary of the cobble sections of the race. These are being presented with numbers on the map. On the page below, you can find the profile again of the 108th Scheldeprijs

(c) Photonews

Download overview map

Information

Find here all information concerning the Designations for the race, like the composition of the College of Commissionars, Telecom, Medical Control, Technical Intelligence, and the Competition Rules of 108th Scheldeprijs.

(c) Photonews

Designations International Jury, Technical Intelligence and the Competition Rules