Race

Drag right to see the full track

Participating Teams 2018

Team Katusha - Alpecin (WT)
BORA - Hansgrohe (WT)
Quick - Step Floors (WT)
Lotto Soudal (WT)
Team Dimension Data (WT)
Team LottoNL - Jumbo (WT)
Team Sky (WT)
Team Sunweb (WT)
Groupama - FDJ (WT)
Astana Pro Team (WT)
Team EF Education First - Drapac (WT)
Aqua Blue Sport (PCT)
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (PCT)
Fortuneo - Samsic (PCT)
Israel Cycling Academy (PCT)
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij (PCT)
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise (PCT)
Verandas Willems - Crelan (PCT)
Vital Concept (PCT)
Wanty - Groupe Gobert (PCT)
WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect (PCT)
CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE (PCT)
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team (PCT)

Team Katusha - Alpecin (WT)

  • DE
    1. Marcel Kittel
  • BE
    2. Jenthe Biermans
  • AT
    3. Marco Haller
  • DE
    4. Tony Martin
  • DE
    5. Nils Politt
  • DK
    6. Mads Würtz Schmidt
  • DE
    7. Rick Zabel

BORA - Hansgrohe (WT)

  • DE
    11. Pascal Ackermann
  • SK
    12. Erik Baska
  • SK
    13. Michal Kolar
  • IT
    14. Matteo Pelucchi
  • DE
    15. Christoph Pfingsten
  • DE
    16. Michael Schwarzmann
  • DE
    17. Rüdiger Selig

Quick - Step Floors (WT)

  • NL
    21. Fabio Jakobsen
  • DK
    22. Kasper Asgreen
  • CO
    23. Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui
  • BE
    24. Iljo Keisse
  • IT
    25. Davide Martinelli
  • DK
    26. Michael Morkov
  • CZ
    27. Zdenek Stybar

Lotto Soudal (WT)

  • BE
    31. Jens Debusschere
  • DK
    32. Lars Bak Ytting
  • BE
    33. Nikolas Maes
  • NL
    34. Moreno Hofland
  • BE
    35. Lawrence Naesen
  • DE
    36. Marcel Sieberg
  • BE
    37. Enzo Wouters

Team Dimension Data (WT)

  • NO
    41. Edvald Boasson Hagen
  • ZA
    42. Johann Abraham Van Zyl
  • ZA
    43. Nicolas Dougall
  • ZA
    44. Ryan Gibbons
  • ZA
    45. Jay Robert Thomson
  • ZA
    46. Jaco Venter
  • BE
    47. Julien Vermote

Team LottoNL - Jumbo (WT)

  • NL
    51. Dylan Groenewegen
  • NL
    52. Timo Roosen
  • NL
    53. Bram Tankink
  • NO
    54. Amund Grondahl Jansen
  • NL
    55. Jos Van Emden
  • DE
    56. Robert Wagner
  • BE
    57. Maarten Wynants

Team Sky (WT)

  • IT
    61. Leonardo Basso
  • GB
    62. Jonathan Dibben
  • GB
    63. Owain Doull
  • DE
    64. Christian Knees
  • GB
    65. Christopher Lawless
  • GB
    66. Ian Stannard
  • PL
    67. Lukasz Wisniowski

Team Sunweb (WT)

  • DE
    71. Phil Bauhaus
  • DK
    72. Søren Kragh Andersen
  • NL
    73. Roy Curvers
  • NL
    74. Lennard Hofstede
  • NL
    75. Tom Stamsnijder
  • NL
    76. Mike Teunissen
  • DE
    77. Maximilian Richard Walscheid

Groupama - FDJ (WT)

  • FR
    81. Arnaud Demare
  • IT
    82. Davide Cimolai
  • CA
    83. Antoine Duchesne
  • IT
    84. Jacopo Guarnieri
  • LT
    85. Ignatas Konovalovas
  • FR
    86. Olivier Le Gac
  • NL
    87. Ramon Sinkeldam

Astana Pro Team (WT)

  • IT
    91. Riccardo Minali
  • BE
    92. Laurens De Vreese
  • IT
    93. Oscar Gatto
  • KZ
    94. Dmitriy Gruzdev
  • CA
    95. Hugo Houle
  • NO
    96. Truls Korsaeth
  • KZ
    97. Ruslan Tleubayev

Team EF Education First - Drapac (WT)

  • BE
    101. Tom Van Asbroeck
  • DK
    102. Matti Breschel
  • AU
    103. Mitchell Docker
  • SE
    104. Kim Magnusson
  • US
    105. Taylor Phinney
  • NZ
    106. Thomas Scully

Aqua Blue Sport (PCT)

  • GB
    111. Adam Blythe
  • NZ
    112. Shane Archbold
  • IE
    114. Conor Dunne
  • GB
    115. Andrew Fenn
  • NZ
    116. Aaron Gate
  • NL
    117. Peter Koning

Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (PCT)

  • BE
    121. Michael Van Staeyen
  • FR
    122. Dorian Godon
  • FR
    124. Geoffrey Soupe
  • FR
    125. Jimmy Turgis
  • BE
    126. Bert Van Lerberghe
  • BE
    127. Kenneth Vanbilsen

Fortuneo - Samsic (PCT)

  • DK
    131. Michael Carbel Svendgaard
  • FR
    132. Franck Bonnamour
  • FR
    133. Maxime Daniel
  • FR
    134. Brice Feillu
  • NO
    135. Sindre Skjostad Lunke
  • FR
    136. Florian Vachon
  • NL
    137. Bram Welten

Israel Cycling Academy (PCT)

  • NO
    141. Sondre Enger
  • IL
    142. Roy Goldstein
  • CA
    143. Benjamin Perry
  • NZ
    145. Hamish Schreurs
  • US
    146. Tyler Williams
  • IL
    147. Aviv Yechezkel

Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij (PCT)

  • NL
    151. Tim Ariesen
  • NL
    153. Elmar Reinders
  • NL
    154. Sjoerd van Ginneken
  • NL
    155. Brian van Goethem
  • NL
    156. Jan-Willem van Schip
  • NL
    157. Coen Vermeltfoort

Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise (PCT)

  • BE
    161. Amaury Capiot
  • BE
    162. Maxime Farazijn
  • BE
    163. Milan Menten
  • BE
    164. Edward Planckaert
  • BE
    165. Jonas Rickaert
  • BE
    166. Kenneth Van Rooy
  • BE
    167. Jordi Warlop

Verandas Willems - Crelan (PCT)

  • BE
    171. Sean De Bie
  • BE
    172. Dries De Bondt
  • BE
    173. Mathias De Witte
  • BE
    174. Elias Van Breussegem
  • LT
    175. Aidis Kruopis
  • BE
    176. Arjen Livyns
  • BE
    177. Zico Waeytens

Vital Concept (PCT)

  • BE
    181. Kris Boeckmans
  • FR
    182. Corentin Ermenault
  • FR
    183. Adrien Garel
  • NL
    184. Steven Lammertink
  • FR
    185. Jeremy Lecroq
  • FR
    186. Julien Morice
  • BE
    187. Jonas Vangenechten

Wanty - Groupe Gobert (PCT)

  • BE
    191. Timothy Dupont
  • BE
    192. Tom Devriendt
  • NL
    193. Wesley Kreder
  • GB
    194. Mark McNally
  • BE
    195. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
  • BE
    196. Kevin Van Melsen
  • BE
    197. Pieter Vanspeybrouck

WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect (PCT)

  • BE
    201. Kenny Dehaes
  • BE
    202. Jimmy Duquennoy +
  • BE
    203. Ludovic Robeet
  • BE
    204. Franklin Six
  • CH
    205. Lukas Spengler
  • BE
    206. Julien Stassen
  • BE
    207. Maxime Vantomme

CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE (PCT)

  • SI
    211. Marko Kump
  • PL
    212. Pawel Bernas
  • SI
    213. Jan Tratnik
  • PL
    214. Michael Paluta
  • DE
    215. Jonas Koch
  • PL
    216. Adrian Kurek
  • PL
    217. Patryk Stosz

UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team (PCT)

  • CO
    221. Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar
  • CA
    222. Alexander Cataford
  • US
    223. Daniel Eaton
  • US
    224. Adrian Hegyvary
  • US
    225. Eric Marcotte
  • US
    226. Travis McCabe
  • US
    227. Tanner Putt

Roadmap

You can follow the full itinerary of the 106th Scheldeprijs Elite Men street by street with the handy guide in PDF format and you will know exactly where the cyclists will pass by, including handy arrows and icons to indicate the route of the cyclists. In addition, an indication is given at which time the cyclists will pass by at a certain point, based on three possible speeds.

Download the roadmap

Timetable

With this timetable in PDF format, you will know perfectly in which cities and towns the Scheldeprijs Elite Men will be passing through on Wednesday, 4 April and the most important benchmarks are also set out in the itinerary additionally, such as cobblestone roads and supply lanes.

It is estimated at which time the cyclists will pass through your city or town, based on three possible speeds. Moreover, it is also indicated after how many kilometres the cyclists will pass by your chosen point and how many kilometres they will still have to travel from that point onwards until the finish in Schoten.

Download the timetable

Track detail

On our interactive profile you can scroll between start and finish. By clicking on the buttons below or on the icons in the map, you will get detailled information on the track. You get more information on supply lines, cobbled sections or other points of interest along the route. From the start in Terneuzen you will get an idea of the time the riders will pass at a certain point during their trip through Sealand along Middelburg-Veere-Veerse Gatdam (with view on the Oosterscheldekering)-Kamperland-Kortgene-Goes-Kapelle-Wemeldinge-Yerseke-Rilland, through North Brabant, the border crossing from the Netherlands to Belgium in Putte and the final of the race in and around Schoten. 

Take a look at the track details

Overview map

At this overview map you can take a look at the track details and you get a full summary of the cobble sections of the race. These are being presented with numbers on the map. On the page below, you can find the profile again of the 106th Scheldeprijs

Download overview map

Information

Find here all information concerning the Designations for the race, like the composition of the College of Commissionars, Telecom, Medical Control, Technical Intelligence, and the Competition Rules of 106th Scheldeprijs.

Click here to download the Technical Guide in PDF format.

Designations International Jury, Technical Intelligence and the Competition Rules